Paatal Lok

पाताल लोक

Nome nella tua lista: Paatal Lok [Multi-Sub&Audio]

Nella categoria: Amazon Prime Series [Multi-Sub&Audio]

  • 2020
  • 45 min
  • 7.5
  • TV-MA

A down and out cop lands the case of a lifetime when four suspects are nabbed in the assassination attempt of a prime time journalist. The case turns out to be a devious maze where nothing is what it looks like. The pursuit of it leads him to the dark netherworld - the 'Paatal Lok', and to shocking discoveries in the past of the four suspects.

Regia
Avinash Arun, Prosit Roy
Sceneggiatura
Abhishek Banerjee, Gunjit Chopra, Hardik Mehta, Rahul Kanojia, Sagar Haveli

TMDBIMDb

Cast

Episodi

Stagione 1 (9)
  1. Paatal Lok [Multi-Sub&Audio] - S01E01 - Bridges
  2. Paatal Lok [Multi-Sub&Audio] - S01E02 - Lost and Found
  3. Paatal Lok [Multi-Sub&Audio] - S01E03 - A history of violence
  4. Paatal Lok [Multi-Sub&Audio] - S01E04 - Sleepless in Seelampur
  5. Paatal Lok [Multi-Sub&Audio] - S01E05 - Of fathers and sons
  6. Paatal Lok [Multi-Sub&Audio] - S01E06 - The past is prologue
  7. Paatal Lok [Multi-Sub&Audio] - S01E07 - Badlands
  8. Paatal Lok [Multi-Sub&Audio] - S01E08 - Black Widow
  9. Paatal Lok [Multi-Sub&Audio] - S01E09 - Swarg ka Dwaar

Reti

  • Prime Video

Case di produzione

Potrebbe piacerti anche