The Girls on the Bus

Nume în lista ta: The Girls on the Bus

În categoria: English Series UHD [Multi-Sub]

  • 2024
  • 6.0
  • TV-MA

Four female journalists follow every move of a parade of flawed presidential candidates, while finding friendship, love, and scandal along the way.

Regia
DeMane Davis, Erica Dunton, Jesse Peretz, Kyra Sedgwick, Maggie Carey, Marcos Siega, Marta Cunningham

TMDBIMDb

Distribuție

Episoade

Sezon 1 (10)
  1. The Girls on the Bus - S01E01 - Pilot
  2. The Girls on the Bus - S01E02 - She's with Her
  3. The Girls on the Bus - S01E03 - The Audacity of Nope
  4. The Girls on the Bus - S01E04 - Two Americas
  5. The Girls on the Bus - S01E05 - Everything Is Copy
  6. The Girls on the Bus - S01E06 - The Debate
  7. The Girls on the Bus - S01E07 - She Was Against It, Before She Was for It
  8. The Girls on the Bus - S01E08 - Life Is a Highway
  9. The Girls on the Bus - S01E09 - Slouching Towards Brooklyn
  10. The Girls on the Bus - S01E10 - The Everydays

Canale

  • Max

Companii de producție

Ți-ar putea plăcea și